Chambers Europe 2023
Ranked departments
- Competition/European Law – Band 2
- Dispute Resolution – Band 1
- Employment – Band 4
- Energy & Natural Resources – Band 2
- Healthcare – Band 3
- Public Law – Band 1
- Public Law: Planning and Environment – Band 1
- Real Estate – Band 5
- TMT: Data Protection – Band 3
- TMT: Telecommunications – Band 2
Ranked lawyers
- Arnoud Boorsma – Band 3 (Public Law)
- Arnoud Boorsma – Band 3 (TMT: Media)
- Daniëlle Roelands-Fransen – Band 3 (Public Law: Planning and Environment)
- Erik Pijnacker Hordijk – Band 1 (Competition/European Law)
- Gerrit-Jan Zwenne – Band 1 (TMT: Data Protection)
- Hans van Wijk – Band 1 (Dispute Resolution: Supreme Court Litigation)
- Iman Brinkman – Band 1 (Energy & Natural Resources: Regulatory)
- Jannetje Bootsma – Band 2 (Public Law)
- Jannetje Bootsma – Band 3 (TMT: Telecommunications)
- Jeroen Naves - Associates to watch (TMT: IT & IT Outsourcing)
- Liesbeth Schippers - Senior Statespeople (Public Law: Planning and Environment)
- Sandra van Heukelom-Verhage – Band 3 (Public Law)
- Sikke Kingma – Band 3 (Intellectual Property: General - Mostly Trade Mark/Copyright)
- Wemmeke Wisman – Band 4 (Dispute Resolution)
- Willem Heemskerk – Band 1 (Dispute Resolution)
The Legal 500 2023
Ranked departments
- Commercial, corporate and M&A - Tier 5
- Construction - Tier 2
- Data privacy and data protection - Tier 1
- Dispute resolution: Arbitration - Tier 3
- Dispute resolution: Commercial litigation - Tier 1
- Employment - Tier 3
- Energy: Regulatory - Tier 2
- Environment and planning - Tier 2
- EU and competition - Tier 2
- Industry focus: Healthcare and life sciences - Tier 3
- Industry focus: Information technology - Tier 3
- Industry focus: Media and entertainment - Tier 2
- Industry focus: Telecoms - Tier 2
- Intellectual property: Trade marks, copyrights and design rights - Tier 3
- Project finance and PFI - Tier 2
- Real estate - Tier 4
Ranked lawyers
- Alain de Jonge - Recommended (Real estate)
- Aemile van Rappard – Recommended (Real estate)
- Anna van Gijssel – Recommended (Industry focus: Healthcare and life sciences)
- Arnoud Boorsma – Recommended (Industry focus: Telecoms)
- Benjamin Gideonse - Other key lawyer (Commercial, corporate and M&A)
- Carel van Swaaij – Recommended (Commercial, corporate and M&A)
- Christina Mutinghe - Rising Star (Construction)
- Daniëlle Roelands - Leading Individual (Environment and planning)
- Diederik Wolters Rückert - Other key lawyer (Construction)
- Edward Brans - Other key lawyer - (Energy: Regulatory)
- Elisa Palm - Other key lawyer (Construction)
- Elisabeth Pietermaat – Recommended (Industry focus: Healthcare and life sciences)
- Erik Pijnacker Hordijk - Leading Individual (EU and competition)
- George Dictus - Other key lawyer (EU and competition)
- Gerrit-Jan Zwenne - Recommended (Industry focus: Information technology)
- Gerrit-Jan Zwenne - Hall of Fame (Data privacy and data protection)
- Gijsbrecht Nieuwland – Recommended (Dispute resolution: Commercial litigation)
- Hans van Wijk - Leading individual (Dispute resolution: Commercial litigation)
- Iman Brinkman – Recommended (Dispute resolution: Arbitration)
- Iman Brinkman - Next Generation Partner (Energy: Regulatory)
- Jannetje Bootsma - Next Generation Partner (Industry focus: Telecoms)
- Jeanile Weyne - Rising Star (Project finance and PFI)
- Jelmer Procee - Recommended (Environment and planning)
- Jeroen Naves - Next Generation Partner (Industry focus: Information technology)
- Jerre de Jong - Other key lawyer (Dispute resolution: Commercial litigation)
- Jordi Bierens - Rising Star (Industry focus: Media and entertainment)
- Jordi Bierens - Recommended (Intellectual property: Trade marks, copyrights and design rights)
- Jorrit van der Weide - Recommended (Industry focus: Healthcare and life sciences)
- Jotte Mulder - Recommended (EU and competition)
- Lianne Barnhoorn - Rising Star (Energy: Regulatory)
- Liesbeth Schippers - Leading Individual (Environment and planning)
- Maarten van Rijn - Leading individual (Construction)
- Maartje Möhring - Other key lawyer (Intellectual property: Trade marks, copyrights and design rights)
- Marije Batting - Recommended (Industry focus: Healthcare and life sciences)
- Mark Birnage - Recommended (Construction)
- Mark Birnage - Recommended (Dispute resolution: Arbitration)
- Mark Birnage - Leading Individual (Project finance and PFI)
- Marte van Graafeiland - Recommended (Data privacy and data protection)
- Martijn Scheltema - Recommended (Dispute resolution: Arbitration)
- Maryse Mesu-Abbekerk - Recommended (Real estate)
- Max Pijlman - Other key lawyer (Intellectual property: Trade marks, copyrights and design rights)
- Meine Dijkstra Recommended (Industry focus: Information technology)
- Monique de Witte-van den Haak - Recommended (Employment)
- Peter Mauser - Other key lawyer (Employment)
- Peter van Kippersluis - Recommended (Dispute resolution: Commercial litigation)
- Pieter Stuijt - Leading individual (Construction)
- Raimond Dufour - Recommended (Dispute resolution: Arbitration)
- Raimond Dufour - Rising Star (Dispute resolution: Commercial litigation)
- Roelof Reinders - Next Generation Partner (Environment and planning)
- Sebastiaan Cnossen - Other key lawyer (EU and competition)
- Sikke Kingma - Recommended (Dispute resolution: Commercial litigation)
- Sikke Kingma - Leading Individual (Industry focus: Media and entertainment)
- Sikke Kingma - Recommended (Intellectual property: Trade marks, copyrights and design rights)
- Wemmeke Wisman - Leading individual (Dispute resolution: Commercial litigation)
- Wemmeke Wisman - Recommended (Industry focus: Healthcare and life sciences)
- Willem Heemskerk - Recommended (Dispute resolution: Arbitration)
- Willem Heemskerk - Hall of Fame (Dispute resolution: Commercial litigation)